SILK chamber admitted society silk seniority years
G Bizos SC 11 Mar 1954 12 Mar 1954 22 Nov 1979 64
D A Bregman SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 30 Apr 1962 28 Aug 1962 19 Jan 1982 56
D A Kuny SC Group 16, SALA House, 2 Protea Place 18 Feb 1960 22 Feb 1960 30 May 1983 58
M D Kuper SC AFSA JHB Chambers 23 Sep 1969 11 Nov 1969 30 May 1983 49
M M Hodes SC 20 Nov 1961 03 Feb 1964 02 Mar 1984 54
D V Duke SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 16 Aug 1965 19 Aug 1965 02 Mar 1984 53
E Zar SC 06 Aug 1954 11 Aug 1954 14 May 1984 64
P A Hattingh SC Group 21, Village Chambers 08 Apr 1963 01 Feb 1965 14 May 1984 53
R D Levin SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 19 Jun 1967 16 Jan 1973 14 May 1984 45
R M Wise SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 03 Aug 1970 09 Aug 1970 18 Nov 1986 48
Johann R Gautschi SC The Island Group, The Chambers 04 Feb 1969 01 Dec 1970 20 Aug 1987 48
S F Burger SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 04 Sep 1973 01 Feb 1974 20 Aug 1987 44
W H Trengove SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 17 Feb 1975 17 Jun 1975 20 Aug 1987 43
J J Gauntlett QC SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 09 Oct 1974 01 Apr 2000 20 Feb 1989 1976-12-30 41
B W Burman SC The Island Group, The Chambers 20 May 1974 04 Jun 1974 01 Sep 1989 44
P A Solomon SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 31 Jan 1974 24 Jun 1974 01 Sep 1989 44
D M Fine SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 02 Jul 1974 01 Aug 1974 01 Sep 1989 44
P Ginsburg SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 03 Feb 1975 14 Apr 1975 25 Jul 1990 43
B E QC Doctor SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 01 Aug 1978 11 Jul 1980 25 Jul 1990 38
G I Hoffman SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 19 Dec 1972 03 Jan 1973 03 Oct 1991 45
G Farber SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 25 Sep 1972 01 Mar 1975 03 Oct 1991 43
S Van Nieuwenhuizen SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 01 Jun 1977 01 Sep 1977 21 Aug 1992 41
S J Du Plessis SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 28 Sep 1966 02 Nov 1977 21 Aug 1992 41
C D A Loxton SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 28 Feb 1978 01 Jun 1978 21 Aug 1992 40
A P Rubens SC Maisels Chambers 3 08 Jan 1980 14 Apr 1980 21 Aug 1992 38
E W Dunn SC The Rivonia Group of Advocates 11 Nov 1980 01 Jul 2017 09 Dec 1992 1981-03-02 37
P M M Lane SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 28 Mar 1977 16 Dec 1978 22 Sep 1993 1978-07-04 40
A P Joubert SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 15 May 1979 15 Dec 1980 22 Sep 1993 38
M Chaitowitz SC The Protea Group, The Chambers 08 Jul 1969 31 Dec 1970 22 Sep 1994 47
P J Pretorius SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 07 Mar 1977 08 Sep 1981 22 Sep 1994 37
J M Suttner SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 30 Jan 1979 15 May 1984 22 Sep 1994 1982-01-09 36
C W Jordaan SC Group 21, Village Chambers 20 Mar 1984 02 Apr 1984 22 Sep 1994 34
C M Eloff SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 13 Mar 1979 28 May 1979 19 Oct 1995 39
M R Hellens SC The Island Group, The Chambers 31 Mar 1981 06 Jul 1981 19 Oct 1995 37
C H J Badenhorst SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 14 May 1979 05 Jul 1982 19 Oct 1995 36
H S Epstein SC Maisels Chambers 3 16 Feb 1982 05 Jul 1982 19 Oct 1995 36
N Kades SC Group 16, SALA House, 2 Protea Place 18 Feb 1960 11 Aug 1986 21 Nov 1996 1975-07-01 43
J J Wessels SC Group 21, Village Chambers 03 May 1977 01 Jul 1977 21 Nov 1996 41
J Medalie SC No chamber 07 Jun 1977 18 Aug 1977 21 Nov 1996 41
A R Gautschi SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 13 Mar 1978 06 Jul 1981 21 Nov 1996 37
G J Marcus SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 26 Apr 1983 05 Jul 1983 21 Nov 1996 35
J J Brett SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 23 Aug 1977 23 Oct 1977 06 Nov 1997 41
J J Reyneke SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 25 Oct 1977 03 Feb 1978 06 Nov 1997 40
N A Cassim SC Maisels Chambers 3 09 May 1983 01 Jan 1986 06 Nov 1997 32
M v R Potgieter SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 03 May 1983 01 Apr 2009 13 Nov 1998 1985-07-01 33
I A M Semenya SC Pitje Chambers 27 May 1986 09 Dec 1986 13 Nov 1998 32
S L Joseph SC The Protea Group, The Chambers 21 Oct 1974 19 May 1975 27 Oct 1999 43
K I Foulkes-Jones SC Group 16, SALA House, 2 Protea Place 14 Mar 1978 29 May 1978 27 Oct 1999 40
A O Cook SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 06 Sep 1978 20 Oct 1978 27 Oct 1999 40
W J Vermeulen SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 19 May 1981 06 Jul 1981 27 Oct 1999 37
F H Odendaal SC Group 21, Village Chambers 29 Apr 1980 05 Jul 1982 27 Oct 1999 36
J G Van der Riet SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 19 Aug 1981 05 Dec 1983 27 Oct 1999 35
G C Pretorius SC The Island Group, The Chambers 06 Mar 1984 02 Jul 1984 27 Oct 1999 34
A Subel SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 08 Jan 1985 01 Jul 1985 27 Oct 1999 33
P D Hemraj SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 01 Jul 1980 07 Sep 2015 21 Apr 2000 1980-07-01 38
P C Pauw SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 08 Feb 1977 01 Nov 1979 17 Nov 2000 39
N Van der Walt SC Group 21, Village Chambers 23 Sep 1980 29 Dec 1980 17 Nov 2000 37
R A Solomon SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 20 Mar 1979 22 Sep 1981 17 Nov 2000 37
B Roux SC Group 21, Village Chambers 24 Mar 1981 05 Jul 1982 17 Nov 2000 36
J P Coetzee SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 22 May 1984 20 Jul 1984 17 Nov 2000 34
J G Wasserman SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 07 Sep 1982 01 May 1991 17 Nov 2000 1985-01-20 33
A E Franklin SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 18 Mar 1985 01 Jul 1985 17 Nov 2000 33
P M Kennedy SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 23 Apr 1985 08 Jul 1985 17 Nov 2000 33
M du P Van der Nest SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 04 Feb 1986 30 Jun 1986 17 Nov 2000 32
R R Rosenberg SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 21 Mar 1978 06 Jun 1978 07 May 2002 40
I V Maleka SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 04 Jul 1989 04 Dec 1989 07 May 2002 29
S J Grobler SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 04 Mar 1986 28 Nov 1994 07 May 2002 24
R Stockwell SC Group 21, Village Chambers 12 May 1981 05 Jul 1983 31 Oct 2002 35
J A Woodward SC No chamber 08 Apr 1983 05 Jul 1983 31 Oct 2002 35
C E Watt-Pringle SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 17 Feb 1987 06 Jul 1987 31 Oct 2002 31
D I Berger SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 25 Aug 1987 07 Dec 1987 31 Oct 2002 31
V Soni SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 20 Jun 1986 02 Mar 2015 31 Oct 2002 1988-06-04 30
P F Louw SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 14 Jul 1986 11 Jul 1988 31 Oct 2002 30
B A Fourie SC Group 21, Village Chambers 26 Feb 1982 05 Jul 1982 07 Nov 2003 36
JLCJ Van Vuuren SC Group 21, Village Chambers 24 Apr 1975 05 Jul 1982 07 Nov 2003 36
I J Zidel SC Maisels Chambers 3 14 Sep 1982 07 Dec 1982 07 Nov 2003 36
T J Bruinders SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 21 Nov 1989 11 Dec 1989 07 Nov 2003 29
D S Kumalo SC Pitje Chambers 26 Nov 1974 01 Apr 2003 04 Aug 2004 1974-11-26 44
A I S Redding SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 08 Mar 1983 05 Jul 1983 04 Aug 2004 35
S Symon SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 12 Aug 1986 08 Dec 1986 04 Aug 2004 32
G M Khoza SC Pitje Chambers 31 Aug 1982 10 Jul 1987 04 Aug 2004 31
K D Moroka SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 29 Aug 1989 04 Dec 1989 04 Aug 2004 29
G S Myburgh SC Group 16, SALA House, 2 Protea Place 21 Apr 1992 03 Feb 2011 18 Dec 2004 1992-10-13 26
S V Notshe SC Maisels Chambers 3 24 Apr 1985 01 Jun 2001 08 Jul 2005 1993-07-01 25
N K Dukada SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 16 Feb 1990 01 Jan 2009 26 Aug 2005 1990-06-25 28
P N Levenberg SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 14 Feb 1978 02 Jan 1998 18 Oct 2005 1987-06-01 31
E A Limberis SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 21 Apr 1981 06 Jul 1981 18 Oct 2005 37
F G Barrie SC Group 21, Village Chambers 03 Oct 1984 01 Jul 1985 18 Oct 2005 1986-07-15 32
S J R Mogagabe SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 29 Mar 1988 11 Jul 1988 18 Oct 2005 30
L T Sibeko SC Pitje Chambers 11 Dec 1989 02 Dec 1991 18 Oct 2005 27
C E Hartford SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 21 Mar 1989 03 Jul 1989 18 Oct 2005 29
J W G Campbell SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 18 Sep 1989 04 Dec 1989 18 Oct 2005 29
A E Bham SC Victoria Mxenge Group, West Court, Sandown Village 18 Aug 1993 06 Dec 1993 18 Oct 2005 25
D B Ntsebeza SC Victoria Mxenge Group, West Court, Sandown Village 05 May 2000 01 May 2008 19 Nov 2005 2000-07-17 18
D M Antrobus SC The Island Group, The Chambers 03 Apr 1984 02 Jul 1984 05 Dec 2006 34
J I Du Toit SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 01 Mar 1984 02 Jan 1990 05 Dec 2006 1984-07-02 34
P Stais SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 30 Jun 1987 07 Dec 1987 05 Dec 2006 31
P F Rossouw SC Maisels Chambers 3 03 Sep 1985 11 Jul 1988 05 Dec 2006 30
A R Bhana SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 26 Mar 1991 01 Jul 1991 05 Dec 2006 27
R Bedhesi SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 30 Jul 1985 01 Aug 1987 22 Jan 2008 1985-12-01 33
A De Wet SC Group 21, Village Chambers 04 May 1987 06 Jul 1987 22 Jan 2008 31
R Hutton SC The Rivonia Group of Advocates 15 Mar 1988 11 Jul 1988 22 Jan 2008 30
Johan Both SC Group 21, Village Chambers 26 Apr 1988 11 Jul 1988 22 Jan 2008 30
H Van Eeden SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 17 Nov 1987 03 Jul 1989 22 Jan 2008 29
L J Van der Merwe SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 04 Sep 1990 03 Dec 1990 22 Jan 2008 28
L N Harris SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 20 Aug 1991 02 Dec 1991 22 Jan 2008 27
M Kolbe SC Group 21, Village Chambers 06 Jan 1981 30 Nov 1992 22 Jan 2008 26
T J B Bokaba SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 30 Mar 1994 05 Dec 1994 22 Jan 2008 24
H B Marais SC Group 21, Village Chambers 17 Nov 1981 05 Jul 1982 26 Nov 2009 36
J G Rautenbach SC Group 16, SALA House, 2 Protea Place 22 Nov 1983 30 Jun 1986 26 Nov 2009 32
A Kemack SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 31 Mar 1987 06 Jul 1987 26 Nov 2009 31
L M Hodes SC Maisels Chambers 3 26 Apr 1988 11 Jul 1988 26 Nov 2009 30
L P Halgryn SC Group 21, Village Chambers 14 Apr 1989 03 Jul 1989 26 Nov 2009 29
P J Venter SC Pitje Chambers 28 Feb 1989 11 Nov 2016 26 Nov 2009 1989-11-24 29
I Miltz SC The Rivonia Group of Advocates 08 Aug 1989 04 Dec 1989 26 Nov 2009 29
K Bailey SC Maisels Chambers 3 20 Mar 1990 02 Jul 1990 26 Nov 2009 28
L J Morison SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 24 Apr 1990 02 Jul 1990 26 Nov 2009 28
S A Nathan SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 03 Apr 1990 03 Dec 1990 26 Nov 2009 28
J P Daniels SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 04 Sep 1990 03 Dec 1990 26 Nov 2009 28
K J Trisk SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 16 Apr 1991 01 Jul 1991 26 Nov 2009 27
A A S A Bava SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 17 Sep 1991 29 Jun 1992 26 Nov 2009 26
J Blou SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 10 Mar 1992 29 Jun 1992 26 Nov 2009 26
M A Kriegler SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 10 Mar 1993 05 Jul 1993 26 Nov 2009 25
N J Graves SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 28 Apr 1993 05 Jul 1993 26 Nov 2009 25
M Chaskalson SC Victoria Mxenge Group, West Court, Sandown Village 23 Jun 1993 05 Dec 1994 26 Nov 2009 24
L G Nkosi-Thomas SC AFSA JHB Chambers 24 May 1994 05 Dec 1994 26 Nov 2009 24
M Basslian SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 06 Dec 1977 13 Feb 1978 01 Oct 2010 40
R Strydom SC The Island Group, The Chambers 14 Apr 1980 02 Jul 1980 01 Oct 2010 38
S J Bekker SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 14 Mar 1984 11 Jul 1988 01 Oct 2010 30
A R G Mundell SC Group 21, Village Chambers 23 Feb 1988 11 Jul 1988 01 Oct 2010 30
M Naidoo SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 12 Dec 1988 12 Mar 2009 01 Oct 2010 1989-07-03 29
D T v R Du Plessis SC Group 21, Village Chambers 10 Apr 1990 02 Jul 1990 01 Oct 2010 28
J P V McNally SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 26 Mar 1991 01 Jul 1991 01 Oct 2010 27
J R Peter SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 27 Feb 1990 29 Jun 1992 01 Oct 2010 26
B E Leech SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 16 Jun 1993 06 Dec 1993 01 Oct 2010 25
D F Dorfling SC Group 21, Village Chambers 03 Feb 1987 01 Feb 1994 01 Oct 2010 24
J M A Cane SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 30 Mar 1994 06 Jul 1994 01 Oct 2010 24
P T Rood SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 25 May 1994 06 Jul 1994 01 Oct 2010 24
J B Berridge SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 21 Sep 1994 05 Dec 1994 01 Oct 2010 24
P G Malindi SC Victoria Mxenge Group, West Court, Sandown Village 31 Mar 1995 03 Jul 1995 01 Oct 2010 23
A P H Cockrell SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 01 Nov 1991 01 Nov 1996 01 Oct 2010 22
A T Myburgh SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 30 May 1996 02 Dec 1996 01 Oct 2010 22
T Motau SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 15 Apr 1998 02 Jul 1998 01 Oct 2010 20
W R Mokhari SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 25 May 1999 01 Dec 1999 01 Oct 2010 19
T S Madima SC AFSA JHB Chambers 03 Aug 1994 01 Feb 2010 01 Apr 2011 2003-07-01 15
T V Norman SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 04 Jun 1992 01 Feb 2012 11 Jun 2011 1997-01-01 21
B Du Plessis SC The Island Group, The Chambers 20 Mar 1979 06 Jul 1987 05 Sep 2011 31
G J Strydom SC The Protea Group, The Chambers 26 Apr 1988 11 Jul 1988 05 Sep 2011 30
M M Antonie SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 23 May 1989 03 Jul 1989 05 Sep 2011 29
A G Sawma SC Group 16, SALA House, 2 Protea Place 22 Aug 1989 04 Dec 1989 05 Sep 2011 29
T F Mathibedi SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 04 Sep 1990 02 Dec 1991 05 Sep 2011 27
C Whitcutt SC The Rivonia Group of Advocates 18 Oct 1995 08 Dec 1995 05 Sep 2011 23
P Mokoena SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 12 Feb 1997 07 Jul 1997 05 Sep 2011 21
F A Snyckers SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 10 Dec 1997 02 Jul 1998 05 Sep 2011 20
N H Maenetje SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 03 Nov 1999 24 Jul 2000 05 Sep 2011 18
A C Dodson SC Victoria Mxenge Group, West Court, Sandown Village 28 Mar 2001 10 Jul 2001 05 Sep 2011 17
L Montsho SC The Constitution Hill Group, Schreiner Chambers 31 Oct 1995 13 Jun 2013 12 Dec 2011 1998-02-02 20
P L Carstensen SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 03 Apr 1990 01 Jul 1991 08 Sep 2014 27
O Salmon SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 10 Mar 1992 01 Dec 2000 08 Sep 2014 1992-03-11 26
L J Van Tonder SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 12 Jul 1988 29 Jun 1992 08 Sep 2014 26
A J Eyles SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 22 Sep 1993 06 Dec 1993 08 Sep 2014 25
G I Hulley SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 04 Dec 1996 07 Jul 1997 08 Sep 2014 21
M A Chohan SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 26 Mar 1997 07 Jul 1997 08 Sep 2014 21
V R Ngalwana SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 07 Apr 1995 01 Apr 2007 08 Sep 2014 2002-05-15 16
D C Mpofu SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 09 Mar 1993 27 Aug 2009 08 Sep 2014 2002-07-01 16
P R V Strathern SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 24 Apr 1990 02 Jul 1990 16 Sep 2014 28
L G F Putter SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 27 Feb 1991 01 Jul 1991 16 Sep 2014 27
E Kilian SC Group 21, Village Chambers 20 Sep 1983 01 Dec 1992 16 Sep 2014 26
N P G Redman SC Maisels Chambers 3 31 Mar 1993 05 Jul 1993 16 Sep 2014 25
G Shakoane SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 23 Aug 1995 01 Jul 1996 16 Sep 2014 22
G Kairinos SC Group 21, Village Chambers 21 Feb 1996 01 Jul 1996 16 Sep 2014 22
E L Theron SC The Protea Group, The Chambers 28 Feb 1996 01 Jul 1996 16 Sep 2014 22
L P Nobanda SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 06 Mar 1996 01 Jul 1996 16 Sep 2014 22
I P Green SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 20 Aug 1996 02 Dec 1996 16 Sep 2014 22
P Lazarus SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 08 Aug 1996 07 Jul 1997 16 Sep 2014 21
K Pillay SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 26 Sep 2001 10 Dec 2001 16 Sep 2014 17
T J A Golden SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 06 Mar 1998 01 Oct 2016 22 Oct 2015 1998-12-03 20
P B J Farlam SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 18 Aug 1995 11 Oct 2016 22 Oct 2015 1999-01-01 19
M Norton SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 09 Apr 1999 13 Oct 2016 22 Oct 2015 1999-06-14 19
P Van der Berg SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 05 Mar 1984 03 Dec 1990 13 Dec 2015 28
P H J Van Vuuren SC Group 21, Village Chambers 13 Mar 1990 01 Jul 1991 13 Dec 2015 27
R M Robinson SC The Island Group, The Chambers 03 Oct 1989 01 Nov 2008 13 Dec 2015 1991-10-03 27
D J Joubert SC The Protea Group, The Chambers 16 May 1989 02 Jul 1992 13 Dec 2015 26
N Konstantinides SC Group 16, SALA House, 2 Protea Place 11 Aug 1992 19 Aug 2002 13 Dec 2015 1993-07-19 25
F A Boda SC Maisels Chambers 3 13 Mar 1996 01 Jul 1996 13 Dec 2015 22
L Gcabashe SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 02 Apr 1997 07 Jul 1997 13 Dec 2015 21
S Stein SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 10 Mar 1999 01 Jul 1999 13 Dec 2015 19
J Wilson SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 10 Mar 1999 08 Jul 1999 13 Dec 2015 19
F M Sikhakhane SC Victoria Mxenge Group, West Court, Sandown Village 16 Aug 2000 04 Jul 2002 13 Dec 2015 16
S P Pincus SC The Rivonia Group of Advocates 22 May 1984 20 Jul 1984 17 May 2016 34
M T Ohannessian SC Group 21, Village Chambers 18 Sep 1990 03 Dec 1990 17 May 2016 28
E Wessels SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 12 Jul 1988 02 Dec 1991 17 May 2016 27
A M De Kok SC The Island Group, The Chambers 13 Apr 1994 06 Jul 1994 17 May 2016 24
H J Smith SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 26 Apr 1995 03 Jul 1995 17 May 2016 23
C F Van der Merwe SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 15 Apr 1997 08 Jul 1997 17 May 2016 21
G B Rome SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 03 Apr 1996 01 Dec 1998 17 May 2016 1997-11-01 21
Q G Leech SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 08 Apr 1998 29 Jun 1998 17 May 2016 20
P G Seleka SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 08 Aug 2001 10 Dec 2001 17 May 2016 17
A L Platt SC Pitje Chambers 08 Feb 2002 02 Dec 2002 17 May 2016 16
A A Crutchfield SC Group 21, Village Chambers 05 Sep 1989 04 Dec 1989 10 Mar 2018 29
L M Grenfell SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 31 Mar 1993 05 Jul 1993 10 Mar 2018 25
D P De Villiers SC The Island Group, The Chambers 30 Mar 1994 06 Jul 1994 10 Mar 2018 24
Amandalee A De Wet SC The Island Group, The Chambers 25 Nov 1992 03 Jul 1995 10 Mar 2018 23
T Van der Walt SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 29 Aug 1995 04 Dec 1995 10 Mar 2018 23
C Georgiades SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 12 Mar 1997 07 Jul 1997 10 Mar 2018 21
G J Nel SC The Rivonia Group of Advocates 23 Aug 1995 14 Mar 2001 10 Mar 2018 1997-10-04 21
R G Ram SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 19 Mar 1997 08 Dec 1997 10 Mar 2018 21
A J Daniels SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 16 Mar 1999 01 Jul 1999 10 Mar 2018 19
A C Botha SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 16 Mar 1999 01 Jul 1999 10 Mar 2018 19
Andy A Bester SC Maisels Chambers 3 28 Jul 1999 30 Jun 2000 10 Mar 2018 18
R M Pearse SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 07 Mar 2001 02 Jul 2001 10 Mar 2018 17
M A Dewrance SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 25 Apr 2002 01 May 2004 10 Mar 2018 2003-07-01 15
E K Tsatsi SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 01 Apr 1998 01 Jun 2011 10 Mar 2018 2003-11-08 15
S Yacoob SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 14 Feb 2003 03 Dec 2003 10 Mar 2018 15
O Mooki SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 23 Sep 2003 08 Dec 2003 10 Mar 2018 15
S Kuny SC Group 16, SALA House, 2 Protea Place 08 Dec 1992 06 Dec 1993 10 Jul 2018 25
W G La Grange SC The Island Group, The Chambers 01 Apr 1998 03 Jul 1998 10 Jul 2018 20
H W Sibuyi SC Duma Nokwe Group, Fountain Chambers 29 Oct 1997 15 Jul 1998 10 Jul 2018 20
E Jansen Van Vuuren SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 13 Aug 1998 30 Nov 1998 10 Jul 2018 20
G M Goedhart SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 18 Aug 1999 01 Dec 1999 10 Jul 2018 19
G M Ameer SC Group One, Sandown Chambers 25 Aug 1999 01 Dec 1999 10 Jul 2018 19
G A Fourie SC The Bridge Group, The Chambers 23 Aug 2000 04 Dec 2000 10 Jul 2018 18
S J Cowen SC Thulamela Chambers, 1A Protea Place 29 Nov 2000 01 Jan 2010 10 Jul 2018 2001-06-25 17
K H Shozi SC Group 621, Rex Welsh House 28 Jul 2004 03 Dec 2004 10 Jul 2018 14
N K Tsatsawane SC Maisels Group, Maisels Chambers 25 Apr 2005 05 Dec 2005 10 Jul 2018 13
S K Dayal SC The Island Group, The Chambers 28 Oct 1996 01 Sep 2018 10 Jul 2018 1996-12-01 22